We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&P PORTS & PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
05833159
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 May 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Maritime Centre
    Port Of Liverpool
  • Liverpool
  • L21 1LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • MANDACO 483 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A&P PORTS & PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 May 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag PORT FALMOUTH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Whitworth on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Caroline Ruth Marrison Gill on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Graeme Lloyd Charnock on 2017-09-22 details
2017-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2017-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-05-13 details
2016-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2016 Solvency Statement dated 29/03/16 details
2016-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Keith Underwood as a director on 2016-03-29 details
2016-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Whittaker as a director on 2016-03-29 details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Whittaker on 2015-04-07 details
2015-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Underwood on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf