JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

QUADRANT SECURITY GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05831231
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 May 2006 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 ATTENBOROUGH LANE, CHILWELL
  • NOTTINGHAM
  • NG9 5JN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80200: Security systems service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • NEWCO 3006 LIMITED (2006-05-31)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for QUADRANT SECURITY GROUP LIMITED

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS JULIE TOWN

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS STACEY LOUISE ANDERSON

REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 058312310006

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HARGEST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/13

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAIN BEADLE

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL BROCKLESBY

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

106 payments from government totalling £86,833 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

AXIS 6, RHODES WAY, RADLETT ROAD, WATFORD, WD24 4YW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9628018

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf