We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUT EUPHORIA LIMITED

Company Number
05830215
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 May 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 TEESDALE ROAD, BEBINGTON
  • WIRRAL
  • CH63 3AS
Latest Accounts Date
2006-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-26
Previous Names
  • SKILLNEED LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-09-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2007 Return made up to 26/05/07; full list of members details
2006-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2006 Ad 01/07/06--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2006-08-21 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/07 to 30/11/06 details
2006-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2006 Registered office changed on 16/08/06 from: 16 churchill way cardiff CF10 2DX details
2006-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2006 Director resigned details
2006-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2006 New director appointed details
2006-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2006 New director appointed details
2006-07-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf