STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALLAN BROTHERS LIMITED

Company Number
05829849
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 May 2006 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Northgate
    Hessle
  • East Yorkshire
  • HU13 9AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 16290: Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • INWIDO DISTRIBUTION UK LIMITED
  • INWIDO DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
  • INWIDO UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Allan House PO Box 5/Allan Bro, Ord Road, Berwick upon Tweed, Berwickshire, TD15 2XU

Allan House PO Box 5/Allan Bro, Ord Road, Berwick upon Tweed, Berwickshire, TD15 2XU

ALLAN HOUSE, ORD ROAD, TWEEDMOUTH, BERWICK-UPON-TWEED, NORTHUMBERLAND, TD15 2XU, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Allan Bros Ltd. 1 x IN on Confined Space working within the VacVac chamber, 1 x IN COSHH on Protim FDR 418V in use on VacVac.

Allan Bros Ltd. 1 x IN on Confined Space working within the VacVac chamber, 1 x IN COSHH on Protim FDR 418V in use on VacVac.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2318165

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-21 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen William Elder as a secretary on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen William Elder as a director on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Brian Martin Auskerin as a secretary on 2014-11-17 details
2014-11-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen William Elder as a secretary on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen William Elder as a director on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Brian Martin Auskerin as a secretary on 2014-11-17 details
2014-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Auskerin as a secretary details
2014-03-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Auskerin as a secretary details
2014-03-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stephen William Elder as a secretary details
2014-03-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stephen William Elder as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
16290 Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf