Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT TRAINING PLC

Company Number
05829497
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 May 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2009
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 EATON COURT ROAD, ST NEOTS
  • CAMBS
  • PE19 8ER
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-25
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT HEALTHCARE PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBOTT TRAINING PLC

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf