We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC 1234567 LIMITED

Company Number
05828023
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 May 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Atherton Street
    Edgeley
  • Stockport
  • SK3 9JN
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-05-24
Previous Names
  • GASMARK 1 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-11-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Return made up to 24/05/08; full list of members details
2008-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2008 Registered office changed on 29/12/2008 from 141, brookfield road cheadle cheshire SK8 1EY details
2008-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 Return made up to 24/05/07; full list of members details
2007-02-16 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/07 to 31/03/07 details
2006-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.33 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf