STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GURMARG LIMITED

Company Number
05827172
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
24 May 2006 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 9 Block 15 Amber Business Centre
    Greenhill Lane Riddings
  • Alfreton
  • DE55 4BR
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5141: Wholesale of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • MAYSTON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

GURMARG LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2012 Order of court to wind up details
2010-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-05-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2009 Registered office changed on 04/06/2009 from 32 - 34 high street kings heath birmingham west midlands B14 7JT united kingdom details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Registered office changed on 11/02/2009 from 19-21 ravens court brown hills birmingham details
2009-01-26 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:2 details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-01-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Return made up to 24/05/08; full list of members details
2008-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2008 Registered office changed on 29/09/2008 from 111 portland road edgbaston birmingham west midlands B16 9QX details
2008-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2007 Return made up to 24/05/07; full list of members details
2006-09-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-07-06 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/07 to 31/03/07 details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 Registered office changed on 28/06/06 from: 111 portland road edgbaston birmingham B16 9QX details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2006 Registered office changed on 23/06/06 from: 3 marlborough road lancing business park lancing west sussex BN15 8UF details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5141 Wholesale of textiles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf