STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MI CASA (TAMESIDE) LTD

Company Number
05824439
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 May 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 OXFORD COURT, BISHOPSGATE
  • MANCHESTER
  • M2 3WQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 85.31 - Social work activities with accommodation
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2011-05-22
Previous Names
  • LITTLE JEWELS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MI CASA (TAMESIDE) LTD,

MI CASA (TAMESIDE) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

MI CASA (TAMESIDE) LIMITED,

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £17,270

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1483036

Company Addresses

7 STAMFORD SQUARE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, LANCASHIRE, OL6 6QU, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Stamford Square Ashton-Under-Lyne Lancashire OL6 6QU on 2013-03-14 details
2013-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Stamford Square Ashton-Under-Lyne Lancashire OL6 6QU on 2013-03-14 details
2012-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Stamford Square Ashton-Under-Lyne Lancashire OL6 6QU on 2012-07-16 details
2012-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Stamford Square Ashton-Under-Lyne Lancashire OL6 6QU on 2012-07-16 details
2012-05-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Stamford Square Ashton Under Lyne Lancashire OL6 6QU on 2012-05-17 details
2012-05-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Stamford Square Ashton Under Lyne Lancashire OL6 6QU on 2012-05-17 details
2012-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-05-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-05-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2012 Resolutions details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:2 details
2011-08-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:2 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1828345 (Issue: 60513) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8531 Social work activities with accommodation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf