We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RECONFIG LIMITED

Company Number
05823888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 May 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Grove Park Business Estate
    White Waltham
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 3LW
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABC GRADED ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Susan Julie Wevill and Miss Susan Julie Wevill controls United Kingdom flag RECONFIG LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 May 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-18 with no updates details
2017-06-17 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-17 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2017-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-03-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-18 with updates details
2015-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-06-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-05-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-03-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-06-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf