Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB INBEV SOUTHERN INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
05820066
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 May 2006 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Christopher Courtenay Perrin
  • Mr David Harkness
  • Mr Matthew Robert Layton
  • Mr Robin Guy Abraham
Registered Address
  • Bureau
    90 Fetter Lane
  • London
  • EC4A 1EN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-17
Previous Names
  • SABMILLER SOUTHERN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • SABMILLER LATIN AMERICA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-12-10 United Kingdom flag AB INBEV SOUTHERN INVESTMENTS HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Nov 2018- ) controls United Kingdom flag AB INBEV SOUTHERN INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 May 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AB INBEV SI LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag AB INBEV SOUTHERN INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 May 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AB INBEV SOUTHERN INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 May 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag AB INBEV HOLDINGS SH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-17 with no updates details
2022-01-24 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Brodies Secretarial Services Limited on 2022-01-18 details
2021-12-23 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-12-23 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-12-23 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-12-23 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-17 with updates details
2021-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sibil Jiang as a director on 2021-04-08 details
2020-10-19 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/19 details
2020-10-19 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-19 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/19 details
2020-10-19 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/19 details
2020-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2020 Resolutions details
2020-06-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-06-15 details
2020-05-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-17 with updates details
2020-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Yann Callou as a director on 2020-05-11 details
2020-05-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Jean-Frederic Douws as a director on 2020-05-01 details
2019-10-22 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-10-21 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/18 details
2019-10-07 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up