STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CREETON QUARRY LIMITED

Company Number
05818945
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 2006 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Estate Office
    Great Tew Chipping Norton
  • Oxford
  • OX7 4AH
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 08110: Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • CHARCO 984 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Creeton Qu Little Bytham/,Cree, Little Bytham, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG33 4QG, England

Creeton Qu Little Bytham/,Cree, Little Bytham, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG33 4QG, England

Creeton Qu Little Bytham/,Cree, Little Bytham, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG33 4QG, England

Creeton Qu Little Bytham/,Cree, Little Bytham, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG33 4QG, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

302816000 - P/REN/LINCS/CREETON/1002 - Operating Extec Screening Unit with the intake nip point of screen feed belt tail drum not securely fenced a...

302816000 - P/REN/LINCS/CREETON/1002 - Operating Extec Screening Unit with the intake nip point of screen feed belt tail drum not securely fenced a...

302816000 - P/REN/LINCS/CREETON/1002 - Operating Extec Screening Unit with the intake nip point of screen feed belt tail drum not securely fenced a...

302816000 - P/REN/LINCS/CREETON/1002 - Operating Extec Screening Unit with the intake nip point of screen feed belt tail drum not securely fenced a...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-01 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-01-18 details
2016-02-01 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Poole as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Poole as a director on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Ian Macdougal as a director on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Poole as a director on 2014-11-14 details
2014-11-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Ian Macdougal as a director on 2014-11-14 details
2014-05-22 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Greyfriars Court Paradise Square Oxford OX1 1BE England details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Greyfriars Court Paradise Square Oxford OX1 1BE England details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2014 Registration of charge 058189450007 details
2014-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2014 Registration of charge 058189450007 details
2014-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2014 Registration of charge 058189450006 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
08110 Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf