We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ARTIS FINANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05815359
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 May 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Great Russell Street
    Suite 351
  • London
  • WC1B 3BQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-05-31
Previous Names
  • ABB FINANCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-18 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-10-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-23 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2011-03-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-02-28 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2010-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vladlen Alikhanov as a director details
2010-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Nikolay Alekhan as a director details
2009-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Omega Agents Limited as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf