We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGROCONSULTING AUSTRIA LIMITED

Company Number
05815253
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 May 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39 Parkside
    Cambridge
  • Cambridgeshire
  • CB1 1PN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Previous Names
  • CMB BIONOL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-05-20 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 Return made up to 12/05/09; full list of members details
2009-04-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Director appointed deniss tsebotarjov details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Appointment terminated director helmut winterleitner details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / oliver christof / 01/01/2008 details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Return made up to 12/05/08; full list of members details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / oliver christof / 01/01/2008 details
2008-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2007 Return made up to 12/05/07; full list of members details
2007-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2006-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf