Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRAPPLE MOBILE LIMITED

Company Number
05814266
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 May 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31st Floor 40 Bank Street
  • London
  • E14 5NR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-11
Previous Names
  • MONITISE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • MONIBOX LIMITED
  • STEVTON (NO. 358) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WARNFORD COURT, 29 THROGMORTON STREET, LONDON, EC2N 2AT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9972084

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-08 United Kingdom flag MONITISE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive GRAPPLE MOBILE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 May 2006-26 Jan 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-10-26 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2017-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Medius House 2 Sheraton Street London W1F 8BH England to 31st Floor 40 Bank Street London E14 5NR on 2017-03-06 details
2017-03-02 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2017-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-20 with updates details
2016-09-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 95 Gresham Street London EC2V 7NA to Medius House 2 Sheraton Street London W1F 8BH on 2016-09-09 details
2016-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Priyanka Vijay Anand as a secretary on 2015-09-02 details
2015-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bradley Mark Petzer as a director on 2015-11-30 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Derek Keyworth as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-08-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Arthur Spurgeon on 2014-08-27 details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-11 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-02-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up EMERIT SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD (Company Number 07741101... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors EMERIT SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD (Company Number 07741101) EMER... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 07741101 Name of Company: EMERIT S... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf