Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELITE SWIM LTD

Company Number
05812497
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
10 May 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wilson Field Ltd The Manor House
    260 Ecclesall Road South
  • Sheffield
  • S11 9PS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-10
Previous Names
  • AGUACLARA UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ELITE SWIM LTD (Company Number 05812497) Registered office: 42 Huddersfield Road, Barnsley, S75 1DW Principal trading address: Unit 1, Smeckl...,

ELITE SWIM LTD (Company Number 05812497) Registered office: 42 Huddersfield Road, Barnsley, S75 1DW Principal trading address: Unit 1, Smeckl...,

Name of Company: ELITE SWIM LTD Company Number: 05812497 Nature of Business: Wholesale of clothing Registered office: 42 Huddersfield Road, B...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Nicola Groom controls United Kingdom flag ELITE SWIM LTD (United Kingdom, 10 May 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Western Street Barnsley S70 2BP England to Wilson Field Ltd the Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South Sheffield S11 9PS on 2018-05-11 details
2018-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2018 Resolutions details
2018-04-27 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2018-04-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-03-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Nicola Groom-Groom on 2018-03-01 details
2018-03-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Nicola Groom on 2018-03-01 details
2018-03-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 42 Huddersfield Road Barnsley South Yorkshire S75 1DW to 2 Western Street Barnsley S70 2BP on 2018-03-09 details
2018-03-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Nicola Groom on 2018-03-01 details
2018-03-06 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ms Nicola Groom as a person with significant control on 2018-03-01 details
2018-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2017-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-02-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-05-31 to 2014-05-30 details
2014-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2014 Registration of charge 058124970002, created on 2014-11-27 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-04-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up ELITE SWIM LTD (Company Number 05812497) Registere... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-04-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: ELITE SWIM LTD Company Number: 05... ["Company credit event"] details
2018-04-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors ELITE SWIM LTD (Company Number 05812497) Registered off... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf