STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AMIN & CO LTD

Company Number
05811299
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 Murray Street, Camden
    London
  • Greater London
  • NW1 9RE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 69.10/9 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2012-05-31
Previous Names
  • AMIN LAW CONSULTANT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

257A WHITECHAPEL ROAD, LONDON, E1 1DB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9674220

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sharif Mohamed Nurul Amin on 2013-05-07 details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-06-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Fatema Zohra as a secretary details
2011-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-06-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Fatema Tuz Zohra on 2010-03-01 details
2010-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sharif Mohamed Nurul Amin on 2010-01-01 details
2010-06-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Fatema Tuz Zohra on 2010-03-01 details
2010-06-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sharif Mohamed Nurul Amin on 2010-01-01 details
2010-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2009 Director's change of particulars / sharif amin / 05/10/2008 details
2009-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2009 Return made up to 09/05/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69109 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf