[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PREMIER ENGINEERING INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
05810826
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 2006 (about 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Yorkersgate
  • Malton
  • YO17 7AA
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-09
Previous Names
  • FREEMAN PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-05-28 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2012-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Alva House Valley Drive Marling Cross Gravesend Kent DA12 5UE details
2010-08-26 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-05-31 to 2010-11-30 details
2010-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-24 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-06-24 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf