We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOUT PRINT LIMITED

Company Number
05810269
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gateway House
    Heron Business Village Henwood
  • Ashford
  • TN24 8DH
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Previous Names
  • SMS (ACCOUNTANCY) LIMITED
  • STAFFING MADE SIMPLE (HERTS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-17 details
2011-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-13 details
2011-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-13 details
2010-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-13 details
2010-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-13 details
2009-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-13 details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-03-13 details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Resolutions details
2008-03-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2008 Registered office changed on 20/02/08 from: 12 romney place maidstone kent ME15 6LE details
2007-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2007 New director appointed details
2007-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2007 Registered office changed on 21/08/07 from: mainstream house, bonham drive eurolink business park sittingbourne kent ME10 3RY details
2007-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-08-07 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/05/08 to 31/07/07 details
2007-08-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2007 Registered office changed on 27/07/07 from: 788-790 finchley road london NW11 7TJ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf