Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSON PLANT LIMITED

Company Number
05809719
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 May 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30-31 St. James Place
    Mangotsfield
  • Bristol
  • BS16 9JB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-05-08
Previous Names
  • ABSON TRANSPORT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Patrick Gillespie on 2010-05-08 details
2010-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Return made up to 08/05/09; full list of members details
2009-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2008 Return made up to 08/05/08; full list of members details
2008-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2007 Return made up to 08/05/07; full list of members details
2006-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-07-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.24 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf