We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIVERT (ARDLEY) LIMITED

Company Number
05807721
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 May 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Stables, Radford
    Chipping Norton
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX7 4EB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38210: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AGRIVERT (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Harry George Waters as a director on 2015-08-20 details
2015-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Russell James Hunt as a secretary on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Philip James Earl as a secretary on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip James Earl as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2015-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell James Hunt as a director on 2015-04-07 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ralph Buchanan Alexander Maddan on 2013-02-04 details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Russell James Hunt on 2012-04-05 details
2011-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38210 Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf