[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D EXECUTIVE TRAVEL LIMITED

Company Number
05801176
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 April 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Southport Road
    Chorley
  • Lancashire
  • PR7 1LD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-29
Previous Names
  • SHELFLINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-01-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-05-31 to 2012-11-30 details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Angela Mary Martin on 2010-04-03 details
2010-05-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Martin on 2010-04-03 details
2009-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2009 Return made up to 29/04/09; full list of members details
2008-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2008 Return made up to 29/04/08; full list of members details
2007-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2007 Return made up to 29/04/07; full list of members details
2006-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2006 Registered office changed on 29/06/06 from: 92 claughton avenue clayton le woods leyland lancashire PR25 5TN details
2006-06-29 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/04/07 to 31/05/07 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf