[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FINE DINE CATERING LTD

Company Number
05799013
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 April 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Brightfield Road
    London
  • SE12 8QE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.21: Event catering activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.21: Event catering activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5621: Event catering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-04-27
Previous Names
  • DBE CONSULTING LTD.
  • CONCERT AGENCY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-21 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-04-30 to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ingo Bassenge on 2010-04-27 details
2010-05-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Katharina Rist as a secretary details
2010-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Falk Bassenge on 2010-04-27 details
2010-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Katharina Rist as a secretary details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Director's change of particulars / ingo bassenge / 15/07/2009 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.21 Event catering activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf