[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JAEGER ENGINEERING LTD.

Company Number
05795739
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 April 2006 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Brightfield Road
    London
  • SE12 8QE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-26
Previous Names
  • KOMFORT AIR LTD.
  • BRIGHTFIELD PARADISE LTD
  • W.E.M.A. FACILITY CARE LTD.
  • VIVAVITAL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-01-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2011-04-30 to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Katharina Rist as a secretary details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Raimund Jaeger on 2010-04-25 details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Return made up to 26/04/09; full list of members details
2009-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / raimund jaeger / 23/01/2009 details
2009-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2009 Appointment terminated director unicorn london LTD. details
2008-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2008 Director appointed mr. Raimund jaeger details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Return made up to 26/04/08; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/2 Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf