[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
05794192
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 April 2006 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Claire Fox
  • Mr Stephen Harold Fox
Registered Address
  • Caenby Hall Caenby Corner
    Market Rasen
  • Lincoln
  • LN8 2BU
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-25
Previous Names
  • WILCHAP 440 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Harold Fox controls United Kingdom flag A & K HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Claire Fox controls United Kingdom flag A & K HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Apr 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-05-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-25 with no updates details
2020-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-25 with no updates details
2019-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-25 with no updates details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-25 with updates details
2016-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Stephen Fox as a director on 2015-05-15 details
2015-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Karly Louise Fox on 2011-11-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.32 Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf