Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGE UK CROYDON TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
05792724
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 April 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Brigstock Road
  • Thornton Heath
  • CR7 7JH
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88.10: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.10: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8810: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 88.99: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-24
Previous Names
  • AC CROYDON TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-24 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-24 with no updates details
2018-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Jr Silk on 2018-05-08 details
2017-12-06 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-06 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/03/17 details
2017-12-06 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/17 details
2017-12-06 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/17 details
2017-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oumaduth Sauba as a director on 2017-11-14 details
2017-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jill Kyne as a director on 2017-11-14 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-24 with updates details
2017-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Deborah Mccluskey on 2017-06-06 details
2017-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jill Kyne on 2017-06-06 details
2016-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarwar Ahmed Khan as a director on 2015-11-24 details
2015-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terence Gordon Roberts as a director on 2015-11-24 details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Silk as a director on 2014-11-25 details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
88.10 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf