STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CTS INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED

Company Number
05792229
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 April 2006 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Chancery 58 Spring Gardens
  • Manchester
  • M2 1EW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.86 - Wholesale of other electronic parts and equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Previous Names
  • RESTWAY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

EAGLE HOUSE, 175 HORNBY ROAD, BLACKPOOL, FY1 4JA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9750314

UK Gazette Notices

CTS INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-03-07 details
2013-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2013 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2012-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-09-13 details
2012-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-05-21 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-03-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eagle House 175 Hornby Road Blackpool Lancashire FY1 4JA on 2012-03-23 details
2011-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Return made up to 24/04/09; full list of members details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Appointment terminated director john buckley details
2009-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Return made up to 24/04/08; full list of members details
2008-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2007 Return made up to 24/04/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5186 Wholesale of other electronic parts and equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf