We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+M POLISH RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
05790873
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 COTTINGHAM WAY, THRAPSTON
  • NORTHANTS
  • NN14 4PL
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-04-23
Previous Names
  • THE BRENT CABINET COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A+M POLISH RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

31/03/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MATHEW SADIQ / 12/09/2008

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TINA SADIQ / 12/09/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 23/04/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf