We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADCDL LIMITED

Company Number
05781471
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 April 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • No 1 Dorset Street
  • Southampton
  • SO15 2DP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • A. & D. CARTWRIGHT DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
  • REDUCED SETTING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 04101213 Name of Company: ACMIL LIMITED Previous Name of Company: A C M Industries Limited Company Number: 05781471 Name of C...,

ACMIL LIMITED (Company Number 04101213) Previous Name of Company: A C M Industries Limited ADCDL LIMITED (Company Number 05781471) Previous N...,

ACMIL LIMITED (Company Number 04101213) Previous Name of Company: A C M Industries Limited ADCDL LIMITED (Company Number 05781471) Previous N...,

ACMIL LIMITED (Company Number 04101213) Previous Name of Company: A C M Industries Limited ADCDL LIMITED (Company Number 05781471) Previous N...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Edmundson House, PO Box 1 Tatton Street Knutsford Cheshire WA16 6AY to No 1 Dorset Street Southampton Hampshire SO15 2DP on 2015-06-11 details
2015-06-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Douglas Talbot Mcnair on 2010-02-19 details
2010-02-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roger David Goddard on 2010-01-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf