STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AF DIRECT LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
05778768
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 April 2006 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Honingham Thorpe
    Colton
  • Norwich
  • NR9 5BZ
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ANGLIA WOODFUELS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HONINGHAM THORPE, COLTON, NORWICH, NORFOLK, NR9 5BZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9489719

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 no member list details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 no member list details
2015-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Richard Papworth as a director on 2015-01-06 details
2015-03-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard John Hirst as a director on 2015-01-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf