We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&T SPORTING EVENTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05775468
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 April 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor
    13 Charles Ii Street
  • London
  • SW1Y 4QU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 73110: Advertising agencies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • K-TEAM UK LIMITED
  • USPA CREATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Claudia Von Fellenberg as a person with significant control on 2017-07-04 details
2017-06-28 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-24 with updates details
2017-06-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-01-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Third Floor Carrington House 126-130 Regent Street Mayfair London W1B 5SE to Ground Floor 13 Charles Ii Street London SW1Y 4QU on 2017-01-26 details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jason Anthony Tabone as a director on 2016-09-13 details
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul David Dorsey as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iain Graeme Mclachlan as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Bowie as a director on 2013-07-01 details
2013-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Iain Graeme Mclachlan as a director on 2013-07-01 details
2013-04-29 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kingsley Secretaries Limited on 2012-09-11 details
2013-04-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Second Floor, De Burgh House Market Road Wickford Essex SS12 0BB United Kingdom details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73110 Advertising agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf