Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

APL (2011) LIMITED

Company Number
05773267
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 April 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100-102 St. James Road
  • Northampton
  • NN5 5LF
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-06
Previous Names
  • AARONITE PARTNERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

APL (2011) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

APL (2011) LIMITED,

APL (2011) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2013 Insolvency resolution details
2013-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2013 Insolvency resolution details
2013-06-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-06-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 107-111 Fleet Street London EC4A 2AB on 2013-06-13 details
2013-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2013 Resolutions details
2012-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-12-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-12-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-03-31 to 2012-09-30 details
2012-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2011-05-31 to 2011-03-31 details
2010-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Iain Lynam on 2010-04-06 details
2010-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael John Grant on 2010-04-06 details
2009-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1977361 (Issue: 60757) Date: 20 January 2014 Issue Number: 60757 Page... [] details
2013-06-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1838989 (Issue: 60529) Date: 10 June 2013 Issue Number: 60529 Page nu... [] details
2013-06-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1838988 (Issue: 60529) Date: 10 June 2013 Issue Number: 60529 Page nu... [] details
2013-06-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1838987 (Issue: 60529) Date: 10 June 2013 Issue Number: 60529 Page nu... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf