Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M CONVENIENCE STORE LTD

Company Number
05768422
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 April 2006 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Manjit Kaur Aujla
  • Mr Avtar Singh Aujla
Registered Address
  • 23 Chantry Lane
  • Grimsby
  • DN31 2LP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-10
Previous Names
  • A & B CONVENIENCE STORE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-10 Mr Avtar Singh Aujla controls United Kingdom flag A & M CONVENIENCE STORE LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-12-10 Mrs Manjit Kaur Aujla controls United Kingdom flag A & M CONVENIENCE STORE LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Apr 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Thistlefield Waltham Road Barnoldby-Le-Beck Grimsby DN37 0DS England to 23 Chantry Lane Grimsby DN31 2LP on 2022-02-03 details
2021-12-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 180-182 Sutcliffe Avenue Grimsby South Humberside DN33 1HA to Thistlefield Waltham Road Barnoldby-Le-Beck Grimsby DN37 0DS on 2021-12-23 details
2021-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with updates details
2021-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-09-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 057684220002, created on 2021-09-07 details
2021-08-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 057684220001, created on 2021-08-17 details
2021-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-03 with updates details
2021-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-08 with no updates details
2020-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2019-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-08 with no updates details
2018-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-08 with no updates details
2018-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2017-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-08 with no updates details
2017-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-10 with updates details
2016-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 985 Leeds Road Bradford West Yorkshire BD3 7nd to 180-182 Sutcliffe Avenue Grimsby South Humberside DN33 1HA on 2015-05-14 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up