We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERATOR SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company Number
05765642
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 April 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rubicon House
    Guildford Road
  • West End Surrey
  • GU24 9PW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • CHAWLIN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag RUBICON SOFTWARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jun 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACCELERATOR SOFTWARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alistair Charles Hancock on 2017-11-23 details
2017-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-03 with updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Company Secretary Rubicon House Guildford Road West End Woking Surrey GU24 9PW United Kingdom to Rubicon House Guildford Road West End Woking Surrey GU24 9PW details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-04 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2011-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-11-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Kirby as a secretary details
2010-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Kirby as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf