We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGX UK LIMITED

Company Number
05764217
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Westwood House Annie Med Lane
    South Cave
  • Brough
  • HU15 2HG
  • North Humberside
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.22 - Other software consultancy and supply
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • FOOD FROM BELGIUM LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Benoit Maxime G Dubrulle on 2010-03-30 details
2010-04-28 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-04-27 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Myukoffice Ltd on 2009-11-02 details
2010-04-27 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-04-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 105 Ferriby Road Hessle North Humberside HU13 0HX on 2010-04-27 details
2010-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2009 Resolutions details
2009-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2009 Return made up to 31/03/09; full list of members details
2008-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7222 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf