We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K BUTLER LIMITED

Company Number
05762426
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 235 Crookes
    Sheffield
  • South Yorkshire
  • S10 1TF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-30
Previous Names
  • PEDALFLASK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Return made up to 30/03/09; full list of members details
2008-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Return made up to 30/03/08; full list of members details
2007-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2007 Return made up to 30/03/07; full list of members details
2006-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2006 Ad 07/06/06--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2006-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-06-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2006 Registered office changed on 26/05/06 from: 1 mitchell lane bristol BS1 6BU details
2006-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2006 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2006-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2006 New director appointed details
2006-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.22 Retail sale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf