We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC PLASTERING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05762136
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TYTHBY GRANGE COTTAGE, TYTHBY, ROAD, BINGHAM, NOTTINGHAM
  • NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • NG13 8GQ
Latest Accounts Date
2008-01-21
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-30
Previous Names
  • A SMOOTH OPERATOR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC PLASTERING SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2008 TO 21/01/2008

21/01/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/07

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 31/03/07 TO 30/04/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.41 Plastering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf