We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CUCKOO CREATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05761118
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Recovery House
    15-17 Roebuck Road
  • Ilford
  • IG6 3TU
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-03-29
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTELY CUCKOO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CUCKOO CREATIONS LIMITED,

CUCKOO CREATIONS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-12-27 Filing dated 27 December 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-11-22 details
2012-12-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Recovery House Roebuck Road Hainault Business Park Ilford Essex IG6 3TU England on 2012-12-07 details
2012-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-12-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-10-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gainsborough House Sheering Lower Road Sawbridgeworth Hertfordshire CM21 9RG on 2012-10-18 details
2012-04-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Lucy Katherine Chesher on 2012-01-01 details
2012-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Richard Good on 2012-01-01 details
2012-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Lucy Katherine Chesher on 2012-01-01 details
2012-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lucy Katherine Chesher on 2010-03-29 details
2010-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Daniel Richard Good on 2010-03-29 details
2010-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 227 St Johns Hill London SW11 1TH on 2009-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.04 Operation of arts facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
60.20 Television programming and broadcasting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.11/3 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.11/1 Motion picture production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf