Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAHAM CAMERA SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05760901
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 March 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wellington House
    273-275 High Street
  • London Colney
  • AL2 1HA
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.20/9: Other photographic activities (not including portrait and other specialist photography and film processing) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.20: Photographic activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7420: Photographic activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-29
Previous Names
  • BRIGHT ISLAND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Lincoln Abraham controls United Kingdom flag ABRAHAM CAMERA SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of a secretary details
2018-03-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Samantha Kinnear as a director on 2016-06-06 details
2018-03-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-29 with updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-29 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lincoln Abraham on 2016-03-24 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Pines Boars Head Crowborough East Sussex TN6 3HD to Wellington House 273-275 High Street London Colney Hertfordshire AL2 1HA on 2016-06-15 details
2015-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-29 details
2014-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-29 details
2013-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-29 details
2011-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-29 details
2010-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.20/9 Other photographic activities (not including portrait and other specialist photography and film processing) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf