STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ACCURA ANIMAL HEALTH PLC

Company Number
05760530
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 December 2010
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Norfolk House Lg Floor
    31 St James Square
  • London
  • SW1Y 4JR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 85.20 - Veterinary activities
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Previous Names
  • ACCURA PHARMA PLC
  • ACCURA PHARMA PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACCURA ANIMAL HEALTH PLC,

Meetings of Creditors,

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

Appointment of Administrators,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2010 Result of meeting of creditors details
2010-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-06-14 details
2010-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2010 Result of meeting of creditors details
2010-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2010 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2010-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2010 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-12-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cargil Management Services Limited as a secretary details
2009-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Cave as a director details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Director appointed kevin leech logged form details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Appointment terminate, director bernard ross logged form details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Director appointed kevin leech details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Appointment terminated director bernard ross details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Appointment terminated director kevin bilyard details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Appointment terminated director donald davies details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Appointment terminated director alan reade details
2009-04-27 Return of allotment of shares Ad 21/04/09\gbp si 4423437@0.01=44234.37\gbp ic 1104029/1148263.37\ details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Return made up to 29/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8520 Veterinary activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf