Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRAFIK LIMITED

Company Number
05760026
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 2006 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Lee George Corbett
Registered Address
  • Station Court
    Radford Way
  • Billericay
  • CM12 0DZ
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 71.11/1: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.11: Architectural activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-28
Previous Names
  • A A ENERGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GRAFIK LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Lee George Corbett controls United Kingdom flag GRAFIK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-09 with no updates details
2021-09-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Lisa Sarah Silverton as a director on 2021-04-01 details
2021-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-09 with updates details
2020-12-14 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Robert Gauld as a director on 2020-10-01 details
2020-08-04 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 057600260003, created on 2020-07-28 details
2020-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-09 with updates details
2020-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerald James Marshall as a director on 2020-01-31 details
2019-09-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-28 with updates details
2018-09-24 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-28 with updates details
2018-02-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 057600260002, created on 2018-02-23 details
2018-01-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-01-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 142 New London Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 0AW to Station Court Radford Way Billericay Essex CM12 0DZ on 2018-01-29 details
2017-09-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-28 with updates details
2017-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gerald James Marshall as a director on 2017-04-01 details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.20 Technical testing and analysis UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up