We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRARSERVICE UND HANDEL TOEBBEN LTD

Company Number
05759702
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 March 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, READING
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG7 8NN
SIC Codes
  • 01.41 - Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening
  • 51.21 - Wholesale of grain, seeds and animal feeds
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-03-28
Previous Names
  • AGRARSERVICE UND HANDEL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGRARSERVICE UND HANDEL TOEBBEN LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/12/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

31/12/06 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/03/07 TO 31/12/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5121 Wholesale of grain, seeds and animal feeds UK SIC Classification 2003 details
0141 Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf