We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPS ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05758809
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Jenson House
    Cardrew Industrial Estate
  • Redruth
  • TR15 1SS
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71111: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AARON HOMES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-16 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-10-16 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-10-16 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-10-16 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/16 details
2017-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-28 with updates details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-10-13 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-10-13 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-10-13 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2015 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2015 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-10-20 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2015 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/14 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/13 details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/13 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71111 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf