STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MOELOGAN 2 C.C.C.

Company Number
05757350
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 March 2006 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Moelogen Fawr
    Carmel
  • Llanrwst
  • LL26 0NY
  • Conwy
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • LUMOR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robin Williams on 2011-03-26 details
2011-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geraint John Davies on 2011-03-26 details
2011-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Duncan Brodie on 2011-03-01 details
2011-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-19 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Gardner Corporate Services Limited on 2011-01-01 details
2010-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf