We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G COMMERCIALS LTD.

Company Number
05756467
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 TONG END, WHITWORTH
  • ROUSENDALE
  • OL12 8BJ
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-03-24
Previous Names
  • A & G COMMERCIAL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & G COMMERCIALS LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/12/07 FROM:, HAMPTON HOUSE, OLDHAM ROAD, MIDDLETON, MANCHESTER, M24 1GT

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED;DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, A & G COMMERCIAL LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/04/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf