We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG TAYLOR SEAFOODS LIMITED

Company Number
05755851
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
24 March 2006 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Redman Nichols Butler Normanby Gateway
    Lysaghts Way
  • Scunthorpe
  • DN15 9YG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10200: Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • MISS MIDDLE EAST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AG TAYLOR SEAFOODS LIMITED (Company Number 05755851) Trading name/style: AG Taylor Seafoods Limited Registered office: Normanby Gateway, Lysa...,

Name of Company: AG TAYLOR SEAFOODS LIMITED Company Number: 05755851 Trading name/style: AG Taylor Seafoods Limited Registered office: Norman...,

AG TAYLOR SEAFOODS LIMITED (Company Number 05755851) Trading name/style: AG Taylor Seafoods Limited Registered office: Normanby Gateway, Lysa...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-13 Statement of Company's Affairs Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2016-12-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-12-13 true Resolutions details
2016-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 107 Cleethorpe Road Grimsby South Humberside DN31 3ER to Redman Nichols Butler Normanby Gateway Lysaghts Way Scunthorpe DN15 9YG on 2016-11-08 details
2016-07-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-21 true Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-06-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Paula Deborah Thompson on 2015-03-23 details
2015-07-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Glenn Thompson on 2015-03-23 details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-12-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10200 Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf