STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

3D CONTRACTS INTERIORS LIMITED

Company Number
05755319
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 2006 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Bridge Street House
    30-34 New Bridge Street
  • London
  • EC4V 6BJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.25 - Other construction work involving special trades
  • 45.41 - Plastering
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • PREPARATION & DECORATION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

3D CONTRACTS INTERIORS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-28 details
2010-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-07-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Cranes Industrial Estate Cranes Close Basildon Essex SS14 3JB on 2010-07-08 details
2010-05-26 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Account 4 It Limited on 2010-03-24 details
2010-05-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil Campbell on 2010-03-24 details
2010-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Beaney on 2010-03-24 details
2009-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Victor Beaney as a secretary details
2009-12-16 Return of allotment of shares Ad 25/03/09\gbp si 98@1=98\gbp ic 2/100\ details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Return made up to 24/03/09; full list of members details
2009-06-16 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Secretary appointed account 4 it LIMITED details
2008-12-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2008 Registered office changed on 29/08/2008 from 32 ashcombe rochford essex SS4 1SL details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4541 Plastering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf