We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SWEPT AWAY (BATH) LIMITED

Company Number
05753890
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 March 2006 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 4b Winford Business Park
  • Winford
  • BS40 8HJ
  • Bristol
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 81.30: Landscape service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.30: Landscape service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8130: Landscape care and maintenance service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-23
Previous Names
  • AARBOR CARE (BATH) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Rory Mcbride controls United Kingdom flag SWEPT AWAY (BATH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-23 with updates details
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-23 with updates details
2016-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-26 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Oak Secretaries Limited on 2013-04-26 details
2013-04-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 the Vinery Harford Square, Chew Magna, Bristol Somerset BS40 8RD England on 2013-04-26 details
2013-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Beckford Gardens Bath BA2 6QU England on 2013-04-15 details
2013-04-15 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Oak Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2013-04-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Network Company Secretarial Limited as a secretary details
2013-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Rivers Street Place Julian Road Bath BA1 2RS United Kingdom on 2013-04-12 details
2012-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81.30 Landscape service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf