We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABASL LIMITED

Company Number
05749920
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 March 2006 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O TOMLINSONS ST JOHN'S COURT, 72 GARTSIDE STREET
  • MANCHESTER
  • M3 3EL
Previous Names
  • FLEETNESS 471 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABASL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/06 FROM:, C/O TOMLINSONS ST JOHNS COURT, 72 GARTSIDE STREET, MANCHESTER, M3 3EL

AD 29/06/06---------, £ SI 9996@1=9996, £ IC 4/10000

SHARES AGREEMENT OTC

SEC 320 SH PUR ALLOT AP 29/06/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf