[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&B ACCOUNTS SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05749910
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 March 2006 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Sean Andrew Polding
  • Mrs Deborah Jane Kelly
Registered Address
  • 7 Bridge Street
    Newton Le Willows
  • Merseyside
  • WA12 9BE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-21
Previous Names
  • A&B AS LIMITED
  • FLEETNESS 473 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

7 BRIDGE STREET, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, MERSEYSIDE, WA12 9BE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9564733

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 304 (Issue: 58043) Date: 13 July 2006 Issue Number: 58043 Page number: 9571 Publication Date: Thursday, 13 July 2006 Notice Code:...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Sean Andrew Polding controls United Kingdom flag A&B ACCOUNTS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Deborah Jane Kelly controls United Kingdom flag A&B ACCOUNTS SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2006- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-21 with no updates details
2020-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-21 with no updates details
2019-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-21 with no updates details
2018-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sean Andrew Polding on 2018-05-29 details
2018-05-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Deborah Jane Kelly on 2018-05-29 details
2018-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-21 with no updates details
2017-05-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-21 with updates details
2017-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Deborah Jane Kelly on 2017-01-01 details
2017-05-17 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf