Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND S FLOORING (MILTON KEYNES) LTD

Company Number
05747793
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 March 2006 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Highley Grove
    Broughton
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK10 9IN
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-17
Previous Names
  • EJENDOM LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-02-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2008 Appointment terminated director scott mitchell details
2007-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-09-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 Registered office changed on 13/09/07 from: 7 petworth road haslemere surrey GU27 2JB details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 Return made up to 17/03/07; full list of members details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 Director resigned details
2007-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-09-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2006 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf